Organisation

Supervisory Council

Lodewijk Asscher (voorzitter)
Willemijn Francissen
Zakia Guernina
Laurens Knoop
Jörgen Tjon A Fong

Management and staff

Managing director
Boudewijn Berentsen

Management assistant
Anne Roffel

Fundraising and account management
Roelof Voorintholt

Programming The Rest is Noise
Shane Burmania

Production house
Joost Heijthuijsen (programme manager)
Leonie Baars (production)

Production
Nora Kim Braams (head)
Merel de Bruin
David Frerichs
Naomi Wierenga

Marketing, communication and sales
Frans Bernard van Riel (head)
Gigi Blay (concert marketer)
Vera van Duuren (crm and data marketer)
Krisztina Komlóssy (online marketer)
Nicole van Lint (editor)
Bart van Os (webmaster)
Yohann Pollet (concert marketer)
Eveline Prins (concert marketer)
Uinko Eerenstein (box office coordinator)
Wytse Algra (box office assistant)
Imme Ambaum (box office assistant)
Fleur Dalinghaus (box office assistant)
Ton Muijselaar (checkout assistant)
Geertje de Vries (checkout assistant)
Linde Kort (intern)

HR
Carla Groen
Kees Cohen

Business events
Hester Jellema (head)
Stacy Loupatty
Nienke Nissen
Frédérique van Oorschot

Public service managers
Anneke Mulder (head)
Bastiaan Denekamp
Rodney Hensen
Maaike Knop
Mirte Slaats

Technique
Bart Mesman (head)
Tijl Schroevers (deputy head)
Jorrit Boerman
Hans van Haaster
Seth Mook
Pauline Mouw
Jaap Oostveen
Sjoerd van der Schalk
Aldo Sprenger

Caretaker
Gerard Eilering

Financial administration
Barbara Doesburg (head)
Ineke Steetskamp
Frenk van Roij

Secretariat
Ineke Steetskamp (Head)
Isabel dos Santos
Jasmijn Vriethoff

Education
Floortje Smehuijzen (head)
Görkem Arıkan (engineering)
Jasper van den Berg
Temo Gonzalez
Eva Grosheide (trainee)
Anneke Brakenhoff (trainee)

Workshop leaders SoundLAB
Jasper van den Berg
Minka Bodemann
Géonne Hartman
Irene Hommels
Roel Jansen 
Patri Johansen
Jurgen van Loenhout
Robbi Meertens 
Mark Oomen 
Marieke Smit
Marvin Vierbergen
Noortje Vredeveld
Hebe Vrijhof

Tour guides
Atie Berkhout
Marlette van Kleef
Aja Leemans
Lucia Peters

Audience service
Cynthia Bucumi
Welmoed Eggeraat
Laura Faraone
Lorena Geyik          
Harte Havinga
Christina Ilori
Danielle Jansen
Agnes Jung Lassen
David Klein           
Shira Plantjé          
Alida Plas
Boudy Scholten
Koen Sciarone
Amal Seghir
Meli Snoek
Andreea State 
Geerten Stumpel      
Nina van Veen        
Parel Wilmering

Hostesses & hosts
Marlette van Kleef (coordinator)
Atie Berkhout
Marijke Blom
André van Brugge
Erna Blussé
Roos Dijker
Wies Fermie
Marieke van Giersbergen
Chris Hartley
Henk Heikoop
Ravi Khemlani
Ludian Jansen Klomp
Tineke Janssen
Aja Leemans
Jan van der Linden
Jan Matthijs
Betty Mulder
Annie Oude Avenhuis
Marie Roelofsen
Molly Vingerhoets
Margreet Vogels
Angelie Weber

Persons of trust
Ton Muijselaar
Ineke Steetskamp



Contact